Akima Global Logistics
Herndon, Virginia

Nurse Case Manager

Remote$105,000 - $115,000/yrPosted 2 weeks agoPublic Trust

We tailor your resume to this role and apply for you in seconds.

Or apply on Akima Global Logistics's site yourself

Job details

Location
Herndon, Virginia
Work type
Remote
Compensation
$105,000 - $115,000/yr
Clearance
Public Trust
Posted
2 weeks ago
Apply on
careers-akima.icims.com

About this role

Active RN license and BSN from accredited program; 10+ years clinical nursing with case management emphasis; CCM or ACM certification may substitute for 3 years; ability to obtain Public Trust clearance.

What you'll do at Akima Global Logistics:

  • assessing applicants
  • scheduling appointments
  • updating medical records

Apply to this Nurse Case Manager role at Akima Global Logistics with a tailored resume on ApplyBolt.

Ready to apply to Akima Global Logistics?
ApplyBolt finds matching jobs, tailors your resume, and submits applications for you.

About Akima Global Logistics

Akima Global Logistics
Herndon, Virginia