Rumpke Waste & Recycling
Dayton, Ohio

Safety Supervisor

OnsitePosted 1 week ago

We tailor your resume to this role and apply for you in seconds.

Or apply on Rumpke Waste & Recycling's site yourself

Job details

Location
Dayton, Ohio
Work type
Onsite
Posted
1 week ago
Apply on
recruiting.ultipro.com

About this role

5+ years safety record-keeping and regulatory interpretation experience; knowledge of DOT and OSHA; valid driver's license; legally eligible to work in US; ability to work flexible hours, nights, weekends, and 24-hour emergency calls; physical ability to lift up to 50 lbs.

What you'll do at Rumpke Waste & Recycling:

  • conducting site visits
  • performing safety audits
  • responding to incidents

Apply to this Safety Supervisor role at Rumpke Waste & Recycling with a tailored resume on ApplyBolt.

Ready to apply to Rumpke Waste & Recycling?
ApplyBolt finds matching jobs, tailors your resume, and submits applications for you.

About Rumpke Waste & Recycling

Rumpke Waste & Recycling
Dayton, Ohio