Simpson Strong-Tie
Plano, Texas

Senior Copywriter

Remote$84,400 - $105,000/yrPosted 1 week ago

We tailor your resume to this role and apply for you in seconds.

Or apply on Simpson Strong-Tie's site yourself

Job details

Location
Plano, Texas
Work type
Remote
Compensation
$84,400 - $105,000/yr
Posted
1 week ago
Apply on
strongtie.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com

About this role

Full-time exempt remote role; no travel required; must be able to perform essential functions; requires strong copywriting, editing, and collaboration skills; background check and drug screen required.

What you'll do at Simpson Strong-Tie:

  • writing marketing copy
  • developing campaign messaging
  • editing and proofreading

Apply to this Senior Copywriter role at Simpson Strong-Tie with a tailored resume on ApplyBolt.

Ready to apply to Simpson Strong-Tie?
ApplyBolt finds matching jobs, tailors your resume, and submits applications for you.

About Simpson Strong-Tie

Simpson Strong-Tie
Plano, Texas