Temco Logistics
Pomona, California

Technician - Pomona

Onsite$45,000 - $65,000/yrPosted 3 weeks ago

We tailor your resume to this role and apply for you in seconds.

Or apply on Temco Logistics's site yourself

Job details

Location
Pomona, California
Work type
Onsite
Compensation
$45,000 - $65,000/yr
Posted
3 weeks ago
Apply on
careers.homedepot.com

About this role

Must be 21+, have a valid driver's license with for-hire endorsement, clean driving record, ability to pass background check and DOT physical, lift 100+ lbs, and use GPS and smartphone apps.

What you'll do at Temco Logistics:

  • delivering appliances
  • installing appliances
  • inspecting vehicles

Apply to this Technician - Pomona role at Temco Logistics with a tailored resume on ApplyBolt.

Ready to apply to Temco Logistics?
ApplyBolt finds matching jobs, tailors your resume, and submits applications for you.

About Temco Logistics

Temco Logistics
Pomona, California